Skip to content

Demos & Resume

THEATRICAL
PRODUCING & DIRECTING
ANIMATION
NATIONAL RADIO
ON-AIR PROMO
RESUME
WRITER | DIRECTOR | PRODUCER
The Calling: A Musical VR Experience
Writer/Director
Apples & Oranges Arts
At the River I Stand: The Musical
Writer/Book
Apples & Oranges Arts
Meat Puppet: Filmed Experience
Director/Story Editor
BGB Productions/Last Monarchy
YOU
Assistant Director
Hall and Mirrors
Val-en-tina
Producer/Short Film
BGB Productions
Slow
Co-writer
Outfest
Close
Co-writer
Sundance Film Festival
Train
Co-writer
Shortfest, Vimeo Staff Pick
STAGE
Paradise Blue
P-Sam
The Geffen Playhouse
Legend of Georgia McBride
Rexy/Jason
Ensemble Theatre Company
Two Trains Running
Sterling
Seattle Rep/Arena Stage
Sunset Baby
Damon
TheaterWorks Hartford
Bad Apples
Sgt. Shepard
ACT Theatre
Jass
Jericho
New Harmony Project
Used to Was, Maybe Did
Double D
Center Theatre Group
Handball
Ra-Ra
UTM/NY Stage & Film
Antebellum
Gabriel Gift
Wooly Mammoth
Two lives of Napoleon Beazeley
Napoleon Beazeley
Incumbo Theatre
Romeo & Juliet
Balthasar/ Benvolio
Classical Theatre of Harlem
Ain’t Supposed to Die
Junebug
Classical Theatre of Harlem
The Bacchae-Warsaw
Pentheus
Intern’l Theatre Festival
TV & FILM
Arthur the King
Feature/Supporting
Simon C. Jones
Almost Friends
Feature/Supporting
Jake Goldberger
Cardboard Boxer
Feature/Supporting
Knate Gwaltney
Woodlawn
Feature/Supporting
Erwin Brothers
Life of a King
Feature/Lead
Jake Goldberger
Cousins for Life
Nickelodeon/Guest Star
Trevor Kirschner
Castle
ABC/Guest Star
Bill Roe
Major Crimes
TNT/Guest Star
Stacey K. Black
Blue Bloods
CBS/Guest Star
Ralph Hemecker
Law & Order
NBC/Guest Star
David Platt
HONORS
2023
Slamdance Official Selection – The Calling: A Musical VR Experience
2021
Inaugural Apples & Oranges Arts XR Accelerator Sing Tank! Winner
2020
Johnny Mercer Writers Colony at Goodspeed Musicals – At the River I Stand
2019
Inaugural National Association of Musical Theatre Festival Observership for Early Career Directors
2018
Golden Lily Award Les Femmes Underground International Film Festival – Val-en-tina
2018
Official Selection Les Femmes Underground International Film Festival – Val-en-tina
2011
Outfest, Martha’s Vineyard, Frameline, HBO Short Film Award – Slow
2010
Official Selection Sundance Film Festival – Close
2010
International Shortfest, Vimeo Staff Pick – Train
2007
Ron Howard Foundation Award Winner, New York University